DJ x

  • VTGOLD Shape – Sintered 8000 base
  • Classic camber – Triax fibers
  • Bamboo – Carbon – Kevlar
  • Factory waxed
  • V Light woodcore – 100% OG Twin
  • Diamond stone finish

529,00

Clear

Description

The DJ is the Verdad creator’s board. It is already the 10th edition in his personalised pro-design series. The design is a masterpiece from Julien Ménager aka DISS.

The topsheet features a graphic mixture of personal symbols from Demir’s past, hidden messages and of course a lot of funny stuff as well.

It is the high-end of the range and it’s most competitive board.  This pure OG Twin board features a classic camber with
a bamboo/woodcore construction mixed with triax fibers and carbon and kevlar stripes.

The DJ has a massive pop to help old legs jump a building and is mostly reactive on any kind of rough terrain. it has very precise edge to edge control and is very incisive, when riding at high speed on steep runs you will feel the power of this board at it’s best!

This board is for the confirmed and experienced rider who likes a board that is strong, stable and built for speed!

Additional information

Sex

Men

Terrain

All Mountain, Park, Powder

Collection

2018 – 2019

Camber

Classic

Level

Expert – Pro

Size

155, 157, 159, 159W

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “DJ x”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Tech Specs

Triax Fibers

Flex

Classic Camber

Core

  • BAMBOO
  • WOOD
  • CARBON
  • KEVLAR

Shape: VTGOLD

SIZE155157159159W
NOSE LENGTH (mm)215215215215
NOSE WIDTH (mm)294296298304
RUNNING LENGTH (mm)1120114011601160
TAIL LENGTH (mm)215215215215
TAIL WIDTH (mm)294296298394
WAIST WIDTH (mm)249251253260
SIDECUT RADIUS7300750077007900
RIDER WEIGHT (kgs)45-7050-7555-8060-85
MIN STANCE (mm)520520520520
MAX STANCE (mm)640640640640
REF STANCE580580580580
INSERTS (#)6×26×26×26×2
SETBACK (cm)0000

 

Sign up for monthly promotions

-V-

Verdad Snowboards – Founded in 2011

Antwerp Harbor – Riding is my Religion

Close Menu
×
×

Cart