Léopard

  • VWD shape – Sintered 6000 base
  • Hybrid camber – Biax fibers
  • Factory waxed
  • V Light wood core – directional
  • Diamond stone finish

449,00

Clear

Description

Lana made a very elegant design as a follow up to the l’Age d’Or. The Léopard is as majestic as this board. She‘s made for instant riding pleasure.

She’s got the right profile to get you smiling on any kind of terrain. The directional hybrid is perfect for all around snow conditions, giving you stability and maximum control. The soft flex will give you extra confidence while riding, freestyling in the park or on the slope!

Especially on the slope this Verdad women’s snowboard becomes extraperformant, she has got a lot of grip riding at high speed and of course the rockers will make powder riding as comfortable as possible.

This board is for intermediate riders as confirmed ones, accessible but performant, built for all different kinds of riding.

Additional information

Sex

Women

Terrain

All Mountain, Park

Collection

2018 – 2019

Camber

Hybrid

Level

Intermediate – Expert

Size

142, 145, 149, 154

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Léopard”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Tech Specs

Biax Fibers

Flex

Hybrid Camber

Core

  • BAMBOO
  • WOOD
  • CARBON
  • KEVLAR

Shape: VWD

SIZE142145149153
NOSE LENGTH (mm)225225225225
NOSE WIDTH (mm)280283286292
RUNNING LENGTH (mm)980101010401100
TAIL LENGTH (mm)215215215215
TAIL WIDTH (mm)280283286292
WAIST WIDTH (mm)237239241245
SIDECUT RADIUS6100630065007000
RIDER WEIGHT (kgs)35-5040-6040-6045-65
MIN STANCE (mm)430450470470
MAX STANCE (mm)550570590590
REF STANCE490510530530
INSERTS (#)6×26×26×26×2
SETBACK (cm)-13-13-13-13

 

Sign up for monthly promotions

-V-

Verdad Snowboards – Founded in 2011

Antwerp Harbor – Riding is my Religion

Close Menu
×
×

Cart