Survival of the Fittest Polar Bear

  • VTNS shape – Extruded 5000 Base
  • Hybrid camber – Biax fibers
  • Kevlar – Factory waxed
  • V Light woodcore – 100% OG Twin
  • Diamond stone finish

359,00

Clear

Description

We have been loving apocalyptic landscapes since the beginning of Verdad. It reminds us of the story of survival of supremacy from the 1st range so we decided to start the Survival Series.

The first two are in honour of prodigy Mobb Deep, RIP, and is taking us to Queensbridge.

The 2nd SOTF has the same new shape and tech specs as the 1st one but with hybrid camber. Made for any kind of freestyle riding, the park and also backcountry kickers.

Additional information

Sex

Men

Terrain

Park, Urban

Collection

2018 – 2019

Camber

Hybrid

Level

Intermediate – Expert, Rookie – Intermediate

Size

151, 154, 156, 160

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Survival of the Fittest Polar Bear”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Tech Specs

Biax Fibers

Flex

Hybrid Camber

Core

Shape: VTNS

SIZE151154156160
NOSE LENGTH (mm)200215215215
NOSE WIDTH (mm)292296297305
RUNNING LENGTH (mm)1100111011301170
TAIL LENGTH (mm)200215215215
TAIL WIDTH (mm)292296297305
WAIST WIDTH (mm)246253253260
SIDECUT RADIUS6900740076007900
RIDER WEIGHT (kgs)40-6545-7050-7560-85
MIN STANCE (mm)490520520540
MAX STANCE (mm)610640640660
REF STANCE550580580600
INSERTS (#)6×26×26×26×2
SETBACK (cm)0000
Close Menu
×
×

Cart