Survival of the Fittest Wolf

  • VTNS shape – Extruded 5000 base
  • Classic camber – Biax fibers
  • Kevlar – Factory waxed
  • V Light woodcore – 100% OG Twin
  • Diamond stone finish

359,00

Clear

Description

Since the beginning of versed we always loved apocalyptic landscapes, it reminds us of the story of survival of supremacy of the cookbook from the 1st range. So we decided to start the survival series. The first two are in honor of prodigy of Mob Deep, RIP, and are taking us to Queensbridge.

The SOTF wolf is a freestyle/park board especially designed for park riding with maximum control and ability. The shape has a fresh cut and is made for pure freestyle. This 100% OG twin with a classic camber has the perfect balance between gameplay and stability. The bidirectional fibers and the full light wood core, with kevlar stripes from the inserts towards nose and tail, will give you the pop you need with a progressive flex to perfectly balance your support.

Made for any kind of rail riding, sliding boxes or to hit the kickers in the park, the SOTF keeps it still all around when it comes to freestyle riding. If you want to perfectionate your style, this is the right board for you. This board is for intermediate and confirmed riders who want pop.

It has stability on hard snow but is still very easy to handle due to the soft flex for jibbing and having any kind of freestyle fun.

Additional information

Sex

Men

Terrain

Park, Urban

Collection

2018 – 2019

Camber

Classic

Level

Intermediate – Expert, Rookie – Intermediate

Size

151, 154, 156, 160

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Survival of the Fittest Wolf”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Tech Specs

Biax Fibers

Flex

Classic Camber

Core

Shape: VTNS

SIZE151154156160
NOSE LENGTH (mm)200215215215
NOSE WIDTH (mm)292296297305
RUNNING LENGTH (mm)1100111011301170
TAIL LENGTH (mm)200215215215
TAIL WIDTH (mm)292296297305
WAIST WIDTH (mm)246253253260
SIDECUT RADIUS6900740076007900
RIDER WEIGHT (kgs)40-6545-7050-7560-85
MIN STANCE (mm)490520520540
MAX STANCE (mm)610640640660
REF STANCE550580580600
INSERTS (#)6×26×26×26×2
SETBACK (cm)0000
Close Menu
×
×

Cart